Tournament Results 2019

Results from tournaments that members of the California Indoor Archers ("the CIA") have attended

Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryShooting TimeRound 1 ScoreRound 2 ScoreFinal ScoreFinal Ranking
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M /40 M /30 M /20 M /
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)70 M /60 M /50 M /30 M /
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
(3 x 12 = 36)
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
(3 x 12 = 36)
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
(6 x 5 = 30)
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
(6 x 5 = 30)
Day 2: Round 5
Distance Range / Round Score
(6 x 5 = 30)
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Diego VelezOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 12430 M / 12030 M / 8325 M / 15820 M / 1616463
Dylan ThomsonOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 50 M / 50 M / 40 M / 30 M / 1
Eleanor CorzineOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 27330 M / 29630 M / 23525 M / 51820 M / 25213152
Jimmy HuhOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 19030 M / 21730 M / 17525 M / 21720 M / 22710221
Mackenzie ThomsonOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 30 M / 30 M / 25 M / 20 M / 3
Anthony Manuel CaesOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)70 M / 70 M / 60 M / 50 M / 40 M / 2
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)70 M / 13070 M / 11460 M / 17050 M / 18940 M / 2148171
Matthew LezhanskyOutdoor: Compound (CB)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 26970 M / 26260 M / 18750 M / 22440 M / 24011821
Paul FarbmanOutdoor: Compound (CB)Master 60+70 M / 28270 M / 28760 M / 24150 M / 27440 M / 28213661
Rishit PattanashettiOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 17030 M / 13530 M / 16225 M / 10520 M / 1907622
Thomas HarderOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (10 – 12)30 M / 7030 M / 7230 M / 7010525 M / 20 M / 1414584
Wanlu (Kirsty) LyuOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 50 M / 50 M / 40 M / 30 M / 4
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 50 M / 50 M / 40 M / 30 M / 3
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(State)
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)
State Ranking Division
Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 28540 M / 31030 M / 28820 M / 33812213
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)
State Ranking Division
Senior (21 – 49)70 M / 9470 M / 13250 M / 14330 M /1915601
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)
Special Distances Division
Senior (21 – 49)50 M / 21150 M / 20830 M / 20830 M / 2388651
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Sabrina NitsosIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Bowman (8 – 12)56961523
tie=breaker
Ellyse LegaspiIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Bowman (8 – 12)80721524
tie=breaker
Erin GuzmanIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Bowman (8 – 12)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Diego VelezIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Bowman (8 – 12)1191192383
Eleanor CorzineIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Bowman (8 – 12)2252334582
Jimmy HuhIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Bowman (8 – 12)181176357N/A
James-Elliott Hahn (Akira)Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Bowman (8 – 12)144150294N/A
Riki FukayamaIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cub (13 – 14)191173364N/A
Liam RyanIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cub (13 – 14)13983222N/A
Kevin SohnIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cub (13 – 14)12652178N/A
Zoë ShippeeIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cub (13 – 14)2522635152
Wanlu (Kirsty) LyuIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cub (13 – 14)216197413N/A
Alyssa CenzanoIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Cub (13 – 14)171952661
Thy DoIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Cadet (15 – 17)1371622991
Kameron JohnsonIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Cadet (15 – 17)85651502
Brooke BlochIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Cadet (15 – 17)6129903
Natasha RiveraIndoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
Cadet (15 – 17)1910291
Aidan CessorIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Olympic Recurve (OR)v192181373NA
Gabriel (Gabo) BerlinIndoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
Cadet (15 – 17)178169347N/A
Matthew LezhanskyIndoor:
Compound (CB)
Cadet (15 – 17)2502545041
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M (x2) / 52850 M / 22840 M / 24030 M / 27312693
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(State)
Aidan CessorOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 13260 M / 16450 M / 14030 M / 22566132
Calvin NitsosOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 13060 M / 17350 M / 15430 M / 24370031
Dwain Williams JrOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 4560 M / 7450 M / 7730 M / 22842437
Dylan ThomsonOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 4040 M / 12430 M / 11820 M / 16544728
Eleanor CorzineOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 22925 M / 26625 M / 22520 M / 25799719
Eugenia AoyagiOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 12425 M / 17125 M / 11620 M / 12954024
Gabriel (Gabo) BerlinOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 1660 M / 2350 M / 8230 M / 10222339
James-Elliott Hahn (Akira)Outdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 6425 M / 11325 M / 10820 M / 16745232
Jimmy HuhOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 23025 M / 23225 M / 15720 M / 26988826
Liam RyanOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 2040 M / 9130 M / 10720 M / 13635429
Luke MullinsOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Master 60+70 M / 1460 M / 17150 M / 7730 M / 1774393
Mackenzie ThomsonOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 15025 M / 19725 M / 14620 M / 18868123
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)70 M / 6360 M / 6950 M / 5430 M / 1102293
Matthew LezhanskyOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cadet (15 – 17)70 M / 9960 M / 12550 M / 15130 M / 22560035
Paul FarbmanOutdoor: Compound (CB)Master 60+70 M / 26460 M / 28850 M / 30630 M / 32011783
Riki FukaymaOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 5940 M / 5530 M / 6220 M / 14732330
Rishit PattanashettiOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 16325 M / 19725 M / 16020 M / 15766731
Thomas HarderOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Bowman (8 – 12)30 M / 2425 M / 7825 M / 1320 M / 8820333
Wanlu (Kirsty) LyuOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 10340 M / 13330 M / 16620 M / 25065222
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 25440 M / 29730 M / 27120 M / 31511318
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(State)
Zoë ShippeeOutdoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)50 M / 23540 M / 29630 M / 26220 M / 1639564
Makanalani ThatcherOutdoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)70 M / N/A60 M / N/A50 M / N/A30 M/ N/AN/AN/A
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Erin GuzmanYeoman (8 – 9)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)9 M / 219 M / 32531
Jimmy HuhBowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)18 M / 15818 M / 1543123
Eugenia AoyagiBowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 1918 M / 34533
Zoë ShippeeCub (13 – 14)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)18 M / 23418 M / 2504841
Wanlu (Kirsty) LyuCub (13 – 14)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)18 M / 18818 M / 1703583
Riki FukayamaCub (13 – 14)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)18 M / 4618 M / 841304
Alexis ChinCadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)18 M / 16118 M / 1523134
Thy DoCadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 13818 M / 1833211
Matthew LezhanskyCadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 8118 M / 1151961
Ian LeeCadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 8018 M / 531333
Nathan ItoCadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 7618 M / 371134
Matt BernsteinJunior (18 – 20Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)18 M / 7018 M / 431131
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 3: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(International)
Makanalani ThatcherIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)all (15+)18 M / 12718 M / 10818 M / 8932427
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 3
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 2: Round 4
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(National)
Zoë ShippeeIndoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub (13 – 14)18 M / 19318 M / 16918 M / 18918 M / 17272350 (Combined Class and Division)

572(Combined Finals Rankings)
Makanalani ThatcherIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)18 M / 15418 M / 17718 M / 18018 M / 18169234 (Combined Class and Division)

257(Combined Finals Rankings)
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(National)
Zoë SOlympic RecurveCub (13 – 14)18M / 23218M / 23947146 (National)
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryFinal Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(State)
Brady EickhoffIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Youth1662 (guest)
Brooke BLochIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Young Adult1902 (guest)
Dylan JamrogIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Youth1124 (guest)
Eleanor CorzineIndoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub2421 (guest)
Emily BakerIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior1461 (guest)
James WaldenIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Adult2485 (CBH/NFAA)
Jeremy LibertorIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Adult2275 (guest)
Jimmy HuhIndoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Cub2175 (guest)
Liam RyanIndoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)Youth33314 (guest)
Makanalani ThatcherIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Adult2673 (CBH/NFAA)
Matthew LezhanskyIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Young Adult1881 (guest)
Paul FarbmanIndoor: Compound (CB)Silver Senior35028 (CBH/NFAA)
Thomas HarderIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Cub1141 (guest)
Thy DoIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Young Adult1901 (guest)
Travis BakerIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Youth1643 (guest)
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
Makanalani ThatcherBarebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)18 M / 33018 M / 3827125
James WaldenIndoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)Senior (21 – 49)18 M / 42018 M / 4108308
Student NameBowstyle DivisionAge CategoryDay 1: Round 1
Distance Range / Round Score
Day 1: Round 2
Distance Range / Round Score
Final Tournament ScoreFinal Tournament Rank
(State)
Zoë SOlympic RecurveCub (13 – 14)18M / 22318M / 2024253