Pin Shoot Results 2019

Junior Olympic Archery Development (JOAD)

All Beginning Group JOAD students shoot from 9M (10 yards)
All Intermediate and Advanced JOAD students shoot from 18M (20 yards)

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
Sammi SmithN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Barebow Recurve (BB)3122 / 1107 / 109 M
Ryan SchillingN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Barebow Recurve (BB)287 / 756 / 109 M
Seth AmanoN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Barebow Recurve (BB)284 / 755 / 109 M
Rishit PattanashettiN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Olympic Recurve (OR)4
moving to Intermediate 12/7/2019
206 / 2009 / 109 M
Evelyn HaN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Barebow Recurve (BB)285 / 756 / 109 M
Sofia LuongN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Barebow Recurve (BB)3120 / 1107 / 109 M
Gabriel GutierrezN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Barebow Recurve (BB)3119 / 1107 / 109 M
Seth AmanoN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Barebow Recurve (BB)3115 / 1106 / 109 M
Ryan SchillingN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Barebow Recurve (BB)3127 / 1108 / 109 M
Danny SmithN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Barebow Recurve (BB)4
moving to Intermediate 12/7/2019
157 / 1459 / 109 M
Sammi SmithN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Barebow Recurve (BB)4
moving to Intermediate 12/7/2019
146 / 1458 / 109 M
Jared LiuN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Olympic Recurve (OR)5167 / 1509 / 1018 M
Akira HahnN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Olympic Recurve (OR)4115 / 1108 / 1018 M
Mackenzie ThomsonN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Olympic Recurve (OR)4114 / 1106 / 1018 M
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
Danny SmithN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3113 / 1107 / 109M / 60cm
Ethan CrowleyN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3135 / 1108 / 109M / 40cm
Evelyn HaN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
145 / 407 / 109M / 60cm
Gabriel GutierrezN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
149 / 402 / 109M / 40cm
Gabriel GutierrezN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
292/ 752 / 109M / 40cm
Kierra SchillingN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
144 / 403 / 109M / 60cm
Mackenzie ThomsonN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
350 / 504 / 1018M / 60cm
Ryan SchillingN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
150 / 403 / 109M / 60cm
Sammi SmithN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
279 / 754 / 109M / 60cm
Seth AmanoN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
148 / 404 / 109M / 40cm
Sophia LuongN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
153 / 403 / 109M / 60cm
Sophia LuongN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
278 / 754 / 109M / 60cm
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Ethan CN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
293 / 756 / 109 M
Danny SN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
146 / 402 / 109 M
Samantha (Sammi) SN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
146 / 403 / 109 M
Danny SN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
294 / 753 / 109 M
Natasha RN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
280 / 756 / 109 M
Sarah PN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
149 / 406 / 109 M
Mackenzie TN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
151 / 503 / 1018 M
Mackenzie TN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
232 / 302 / 1018 M
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Natasha RN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
148 / 408 / 109 M
Ethan CN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
165 / 405 / 109 M
Rishit PN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
3166 / 1508 / 109 M
Sabrina NN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3116 / 1108 / 109 M
Diego VN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
4
moving to Intermediate
166 / 1459 / 109 M
Ellyse LN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
4
moving to Intermediate
159 / 1458 / 109 M
Akira HN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
244 / 303 / 1018 M
Akira HN/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
356 / 505 / 1018 M
Jared LN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
4103 / 1006 / 1018 M
Gabriel (Gabo) BN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
5150 / 1509 / 1018 M
Ben VN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Compound (CB)
5150 / 1509 / 1018 M
Dylan TN/ACub
(13 – 14)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
5145 / 14010 / 1018 M
Matthew LN/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Compound (CB)
8261 / 26010 / 1018 M
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Ellyse L.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
141 / 402 / 109
Ellyse L.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
277 / 754 / 109
Diego V.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3118 / 1106 / 109
Jared J.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
241 / 303 / 1018
Jared J.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
360 / 505 / 1018
Alyssa C.N/ACub
(13 – 14)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
5145 / 14010 / 1018
Jessica C.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
4114 / 10010 / 1018
Eleanor C.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
5152 / 1509 / 1018
Eleanor C.N/ABowman
(10 – 12)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
6206 / 20010 / 1018
Matthew L.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor: Compound (CB)241 / 302 / 1018
Matthew L.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor: Compound (CB)353 / 503 / 1018
Matthew L.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor: Compound (CB)4121 / 1006 / 1018
Matthew L.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor: Compound (CB)5180 / 1508 / 1018
Kevin S.N/ACadet
(15 – 17)
Indoor:
Olympic Recurve (OR)
5153 / 1509 / 1018
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Deigo VN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)141 / 402 / 109
Diego VN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)277 / 754 / 109
Alyssa CN/ACub (13 – 14)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)4159 / 1457 / 109

advancing to Intermediate starting in June 2019
Akira HN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)165 / 503 / 109
Akira HN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)4147 / 14510 / 109

advancing to Intermediate starting in June 2019
Caitlin MN/ACub (13 – 14)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)5141 / 14010 / 1018
Dwain WN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)356 / 506 / 1018
Dwain WN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)4103 /1007 / 1018
Eleanor CN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)4106 / 1005 / 1018
Jared JN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)156 / 504 / 1018
Rishit PN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)2118 / 1007 / 1018
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Erin GN/AYeoman (8 – 9)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)150 / 504 / 109
Eugenia AN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)3163 / 1507 / 109
Gianni SN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Compound (CB)151 / 503 / 109
Gianni SN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Compound (CB)2100 / 1005 / 109
Matthew LN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)5147 / 14010 / 1018
Matthew LN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Compound (CB)154 / 503 / 1018

usually done at 9M for 1st pin level
Matthew LN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Compound (CB)375 / 506 / 1018
Matthew LN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Compound (CB)235 / 302 / 1018
Gabriel BN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)171 / 506 / 1018

usually done at 9M for 1st pin level
Gabriel BN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)235 / 303 / 1018
Eleanor CN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)242 / 302 / 1018
Eleanor CN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)367 / 504 / 1018
Mackenzie TN/ABowman (10 – 12)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)5146 / 1409 / 1018
Dwain WN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Olympic Recurve (OR)233 / 307 / 1018
Matt BN/AJunior (18 – 20)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)4155 / 1457 / 109

advancing to Intermediate starting in May 2019
Nathan IN/ACadet (15 – 17)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)4156 / 1458 / 109

advancing to Intermediate starting in May 2019
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10

Adult Archery Program (AAP)

All AAP students shoot from 18M (20 yards)

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M) / Target Size
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Olga IN/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
2105 / 1008 / 1018 M
Lena NN/ASenior
(21 – 49)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
172 / 708 / 1018 M
Chris LN/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
5183 / 1759 / 1018 M
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Luke MN/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
4
moving to Intermediate Level
172 / 15010 / 1018 M
Adrienne BN/ASenior
(21 – 49)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
2104 / 1009 / 1018 M
Anthony Manuel CN/ASenior
(21 – 49)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3132 / 1209 / 1018 M
Grace CN/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
2105 / 1008 / 1018 M
Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
USAA Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Manuel C.N/ASenior
(21 – 49)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
2104 / 1006 / 1018
Olga I.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
171 / 706 / 1018
Chris L.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
4154 / 1508 / 1018
Luke M.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3126 / 12010 / 1018

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
USAA Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Manuel C.N/ASenior
(21 – 49)
Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
2104 / 1006 / 1018
Olga I.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
171 / 706 / 1018
Chris L.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
4154 / 1508 / 1018
Luke M.N/AMaster 50+Indoor:
Barebow Recurve (BB)
3126 / 12010 / 1018

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
Chris LN/AMaster 50+Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)172 / 704 / 1018
Chris LN/AMaster 50+Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)2104 / 1006 / 1018
Graciela CN/AMaster 50+Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)174 / 706 / 1018
John BN/ASenior (21 – 49)Indoor: Barebow Recurve (BB)172 / 7010 / 1018
Makanalani ThatcherN/ASenior (21 – 49)Indoor: Barebow Recurve Barebow Recurve (BB)8245 / 24010 / 1018

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10

Student NameTournament Name
(if applicable)
Age CategoryPin TypePin #Points Acquired / Point RequiredEnds Used / Max End AllowedDistance (M)
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10
N/A / 10