2020 CIA Member COVID-19 Student Safety Acknowledgement Form

PAID CIA MEMBERSHIPS ARE REQUIRED TO BE SCHEDULED FOR JULY CLASSES
Please do not show up to your previous class date/time as these have changed temporarily for the month of July and walk-ins will not be permitted.
NO walk-ins will be accepted at this time.
LIMITED new CIA memberships will be taken at this time.
There will be no make-up sessions for missed classes as per normal CIA program guidelines.

CIA members who have submitted a request to be added to the July class schedule and have made membership payment on or by the end of day on Friday, July 3, 2020 will be added to one of the final schedules based on the student’s original class level. 

The final schedule will be posted on this webpage by end of day on Friday, July 3, 2020.

Questions should be directed through email, text, by phone call or in person during the student’s class session time and will not be available for in-person answering after their scheduled session has concluding, due to time constraints required for in-between session sanitation

CIA JOAD & AAP: Special COVID-19 Class Schedule for July 2020

Saturdays (7/4, 7/11, 7/18; PIN SHOOT on 7/25)
– CIA JOAD: Beginner – Intermediate
– CIA JOAD: Intermediate – Advanced
– CIA JOAD: Advanced – Elite

Sundays (7/5, 7/12, 7/29; PIN SHOOT on 7/26)
– CIA JOAD: Elite
– CIA AAP: All Levels
Class NameWeekly Start TimeWeekly End TimeLane/Line Assignments
CIA JOAD: Beginner – Intermediate
Junior Olympic Archery Development:
ages 8 – 20 only
8:30 AM10:00 AM3A: Sammi Smith
4B: Lara Desai

5A: Matthew Burnett Jr
6B: Danny Smith

7A: Zain Karu
8B: Adam Small
CIA JOAD: Intermediate – Advanced
Junior Olympic Archery Development:
ages 8 – 20 only
10:30 AM12:00 PM2B: Diego Velez

3A: Caitlin McNaught
4B: Ryan Um

5A: Ian Lee
6B: Matthew Lezhansky (Elite; Sunday schedule conflict)

7A: Riki Fukayama
8B: Rishit Pattanashetti

9A: Akira Hahn (Int; potential for Adv)
CIA JOAD: Advanced – Elite
Junior Olympic Archery Development:
ages 8 – 20 only
12:30 PM2:00 PM3A: Jared (JJ) Liu
4B: Ryan Schilling

5A: Kameron Johnson
6B: Sophie Loewner

7A: Aidan Cessor (Elite;Sunday sched conflict)
8B: Thy Do (Adv; potential for Elite)

9A: Gabriel Gutierrez (Int; potential for Adv)
10B: Zoë Shippee (Elite;Sunday sched conflict)
CIA JOAD: Elite
Junior Olympic Archery Development:
ages 8 – 20 only
2:30 PM4:00 PM3A: Mackenzie Thomson
4B: Sabrina Nitsos

5A: Calvin Nitsos
6B: Dylan Thomson

7A: Jimmy Huh
8B: Ellyse Legaspi

9A: Eleanor Corzine
CIA AAP: All Levels
Adult Archery Program:
age 21+ only

4:30 PM6:00 PM3A: Amy Choi (Beginner)

5A: Olga Iachkova (Beginner)

7A: David Wendling (Intermediate)

9A: Makanalani Thatcher (Elite/Sub-Coach)

schedule not available until end of July 2020